OptiSift

Lvtong LT-A627.2

Lvtong · Electric Golf & Course Carts

#7010.5
Low confidenceVerified Jul 12, 2026

Battery Capacity

14.4

Motor Power

5.4

Seating Capacity

2

MSRP

3,800

All specs

MetricValueProvenance receipt
Battery Capacity14.4
Motor Power5.4
Seating Capacity2
MSRP3,800
Overall Length116.1
Overall Width45.7
Overall Height72.8
Wheelbase1,960
Battery Voltage80
Battery Amp-Hours180
5-Year Cost of Ownership7,022.17

Cost of ownership

$7,022over 5 years

$1,404 / year

Purchase price
$3,800
Energy
$937
Maintenance
$1,000
Wear items
$400
Battery replacement (expected)
$0
Insurance
$805
Registration
$80

Estimate using default assumptions (Lead-acid, assumed profile, United States (National Average) costs). Resale-value loss of $1,404 is not included. Actual costs vary.

Get a quote for Lvtong LT-A627.2

Leave your details and we'll connect you with a supplier.

Data sources

Facts on this page are sourced from the following verified sources.

All sources are verified before data goes live.

Compare Lvtong LT-A627.2

Related golf carts

Spotted an error? Suggest a correction.