OptiSift

Epic Carts E60FX

Epic Carts · Electric Street-Legal (LSV)

#5814.3

The Epic E60FX is the largest FX series model with 6-passenger capacity.

Low confidenceVerified Oct 29, 2026

Battery Capacity

5.04

Motor Power

8.4

Seating Capacity

6

MSRP

15,495

All specs

MetricValueProvenance receipt
Battery Capacity5.04
Motor Power8.4
Seating Capacity6
MSRP15,495
Charge Time6
Battery Voltage48
Battery Amp-Hours105
5-Year Cost of Ownership18,478.01

Cost of ownership

$18,478over 5 years

$3,696 / year

Purchase price
$15,495
Energy
$328
Maintenance
$1,000
Wear items
$400
Battery replacement (expected)
$0
Insurance
$1,005
Registration
$250

Estimate using default assumptions (Lead-acid, assumed profile, United States (National Average) costs). Resale-value loss of $5,727 is not included. Actual costs vary.

Get a quote for Epic Carts E60FX

Leave your details and we'll connect you with a supplier.

batteries

Compatible with

  • ECO Battery EB48V105 (51.2V 105Ah)EB48V105 (51.2V 105Ah)

    battery — spec match on chemistry=lithium, voltage=48 V, capacity=105 Ah (golfcartspecs models.battery_type/battery_voltage/battery_ah vs batteries.chemistry/voltage/capacity_ah); not a confirmed OEM fitment

  • Epoch Batteries 48V 105Ah48V 105Ah

    battery — spec match on chemistry=lithium, voltage=48 V, capacity=105 Ah (golfcartspecs models.battery_type/battery_voltage/battery_ah vs batteries.chemistry/voltage/capacity_ah); not a confirmed OEM fitment

Data sources

Facts on this page are sourced from the following verified sources.

All sources are verified before data goes live.

Compare Epic Carts E60FX

Related golf carts

Spotted an error? Suggest a correction.