OptiSift

Epic Carts E20FX

Epic Carts · Electric Golf & Course Carts

#7110.2

The Epic E20FX debuts at PGA Show 2026 with marine-grade audio.

Low confidenceVerified Oct 29, 2026

Battery Capacity

5.04

Motor Power

8.4

Seating Capacity

2

MSRP

11,995

All specs

MetricValueProvenance receipt
Battery Capacity5.04
Motor Power8.4
Seating Capacity2
MSRP11,995
Charge Time6
Curb Weight1,215
Overall Length119
Overall Width56
Overall Height57
Battery Voltage48
Battery Amp-Hours105
5-Year Cost of Ownership14,978.01

Cost of ownership

$14,978over 5 years

$2,996 / year

Purchase price
$11,995
Energy
$328
Maintenance
$1,000
Wear items
$400
Battery replacement (expected)
$0
Insurance
$1,005
Registration
$250

Estimate using default assumptions (Lead-acid, assumed profile, United States (National Average) costs). Resale-value loss of $4,433 is not included. Actual costs vary.

Get a quote for Epic Carts E20FX

Leave your details and we'll connect you with a supplier.

batteries

Compatible with

  • ECO Battery EB48V105 (51.2V 105Ah)EB48V105 (51.2V 105Ah)

    battery — spec match on chemistry=lithium, voltage=48 V, capacity=105 Ah (golfcartspecs models.battery_type/battery_voltage/battery_ah vs batteries.chemistry/voltage/capacity_ah); not a confirmed OEM fitment

  • Epoch Batteries 48V 105Ah48V 105Ah

    battery — spec match on chemistry=lithium, voltage=48 V, capacity=105 Ah (golfcartspecs models.battery_type/battery_voltage/battery_ah vs batteries.chemistry/voltage/capacity_ah); not a confirmed OEM fitment

Data sources

Facts on this page are sourced from the following verified sources.

All sources are verified before data goes live.

Compare Epic Carts E20FX

Related golf carts

Spotted an error? Suggest a correction.