OptiSift

Epic Carts E40FX

Epic Carts · Electric Golf & Course Carts

#6512.5

The Epic E40FX is built for audio enthusiasts with marine-grade Wet Sounds.

Low confidenceVerified Oct 29, 2026

Battery Capacity

5.04

Motor Power

8.4

Seating Capacity

4

MSRP

13,395

All specs

MetricValueProvenance receipt
Battery Capacity5.04
Motor Power8.4
Seating Capacity4
MSRP13,395
Charge Time6
Curb Weight1,215
Overall Length119
Overall Width56
Overall Height57
Battery Voltage48
Battery Amp-Hours105
5-Year Cost of Ownership16,378.01

Cost of ownership

$16,378over 5 years

$3,276 / year

Purchase price
$13,395
Energy
$328
Maintenance
$1,000
Wear items
$400
Battery replacement (expected)
$0
Insurance
$1,005
Registration
$250

Estimate using default assumptions (Lead-acid, assumed profile, United States (National Average) costs). Resale-value loss of $4,950 is not included. Actual costs vary.

Get a quote for Epic Carts E40FX

Leave your details and we'll connect you with a supplier.

batteries

Compatible with

  • ECO Battery EB48V105 (51.2V 105Ah)EB48V105 (51.2V 105Ah)

    battery — spec match on chemistry=lithium, voltage=48 V, capacity=105 Ah (golfcartspecs models.battery_type/battery_voltage/battery_ah vs batteries.chemistry/voltage/capacity_ah); not a confirmed OEM fitment

  • Epoch Batteries 48V 105Ah48V 105Ah

    battery — spec match on chemistry=lithium, voltage=48 V, capacity=105 Ah (golfcartspecs models.battery_type/battery_voltage/battery_ah vs batteries.chemistry/voltage/capacity_ah); not a confirmed OEM fitment

Data sources

Facts on this page are sourced from the following verified sources.

All sources are verified before data goes live.

Compare Epic Carts E40FX

Related golf carts

Spotted an error? Suggest a correction.