OptiSift

Lvtong LT-A627.2+2

Lvtong · Electric Golf & Course Carts

#6910.8
Low confidenceVerified Jul 12, 2026

Battery Capacity

10.8

Motor Power

5.4

Seating Capacity

4

MSRP

3,900

All specs

MetricValueProvenance receipt
Battery Capacity10.8
Motor Power5.4
Seating Capacity4
MSRP3,900
Charge Time8
Battery Voltage48
Battery Amp-Hours225
5-Year Cost of Ownership6,887.88

Cost of ownership

$6,888over 5 years

$1,378 / year

Purchase price
$3,900
Energy
$703
Maintenance
$1,000
Wear items
$400
Battery replacement (expected)
$0
Insurance
$805
Registration
$80

Estimate using default assumptions (Lead-acid, assumed profile, United States (National Average) costs). Resale-value loss of $1,441 is not included. Actual costs vary.

Get a quote for Lvtong LT-A627.2+2

Leave your details and we'll connect you with a supplier.

Data sources

Facts on this page are sourced from the following verified sources.

All sources are verified before data goes live.

Compare Lvtong LT-A627.2+2

Related golf carts

Spotted an error? Suggest a correction.